Term: 2017/2018 Term 1 Sport: Recreational Men's Hockey Plays: Sunday's at 12:00 pm from Oct 01 to Dec 04 |
Roster Change Deadline: Thu Oct 12, 4:30 pm Players' Meeting: Tue Sep 26, 4:30 pm Captains' Meeting: Thu Sep 28, 5:00 pm |
NOTES: |
Team Name | GP | W | L | T | GF | GA | [+/-] | Fair | W% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Bar Stars | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 10.00 | 71 |
The 4th Liners | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 24 | 21 | 10.00 | 64 |
Northeast Knights | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 9.83 | 58 |
Buck Nucks | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 8.43 | 21 |
Lurk Squad | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 11 | 46 | 10.00 | 100 |
Mad Cows | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 10.00 | 7 |
Frozen Assets | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 29 | 7 | 8.57 | 57 |
No Regretzkys | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 47 | -18 | 8.57 | 21 |
Zambronies | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 59 | -30 | 10.00 | 25 |
Brent Dropped the Sopel | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 35 | 15 | 10.00 | 71 |
HOME TEAM | VS | AWAY TEAM | GAME DATE | GAME TIME | VENUE | RESULT | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mad Cows | VS | Frozen Assets | Sun Oct 1st | 3:30pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Frozen Assets WINS | 2 - 3 |
Brent Dropped the Sopel | VS | Buck Nucks | Sun Oct 1st | 4:45pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Brent Dropped the Sopel WINS | 9 - 7 |
Lurk Squad | VS | The Bar Stars | Sun Oct 1st | 6:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Lurk Squad WINS | 14 - 2 |
Zambronies | VS | The 4th Liners | Sun Oct 1st | 7:15pm | Merlis Belsher Place | The 4th Liners WINS | 3 - 15 |
Northeast Knights | VS | No Regretzkys | Sun Oct 1st | 8:30pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Northeast Knights WINS | 6 - 5 |
The 4th Liners | VS | Buck Nucks | Mon Oct 16th | 9:45pm | Merlis Belsher Place | The 4th Liners WINS | 8 - 3 |
Northeast Knights | VS | Lurk Squad | Mon Oct 16th | 11:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Lurk Squad WINS | 0 - 6 |
Zambronies | VS | The Bar Stars | Tue Oct 17th | 7:30pm | Merlis Belsher Place | The Bar Stars WINS | 5 - 6 |
Mad Cows | VS | No Regretzkys | Tue Oct 17th | 8:45pm | Merlis Belsher Place | No Regretzkys WINS | 5 - 6 |
Brent Dropped the Sopel | VS | Frozen Assets | Tue Oct 17th | 10:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Brent Dropped the Sopel WINS | 8 - 2 |
Buck Nucks | VS | The Bar Stars | Tue Oct 24th | 11:15pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Buck Nucks WINS | 8 - 7 |
Northeast Knights | VS | Mad Cows | Wed Oct 25th | 6:30pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Northeast Knights WINS | 8 - 6 |
Zambronies | VS | Lurk Squad | Wed Oct 25th | 7:45pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Lurk Squad WINS | 3 - 13 |
Frozen Assets | VS | The 4th Liners | Wed Oct 25th | 9:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Frozen Assets WINS | 3 - 0 |
Brent Dropped the Sopel | VS | No Regretzkys | Wed Oct 25th | 10:15pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Brent Dropped the Sopel WINS | 7 - 4 |
Northeast Knights | VS | Zambronies | Sun Oct 29th | 8:00am | Merlis Belsher Place | Zambronies FORFEITS | |
Buck Nucks | VS | Lurk Squad | Sun Oct 29th | 9:15am | Merlis Belsher Place | Buck Nucks DEFAULTS | |
Frozen Assets | VS | The Bar Stars | Sun Oct 29th | 10:30am | Merlis Belsher Place | The Bar Stars WINS | 5 - 6 |
Brent Dropped the Sopel | VS | Mad Cows | Sun Oct 29th | 11:45am | Merlis Belsher Place | Brent Dropped the Sopel WINS | 8 - 6 |
The 4th Liners | VS | No Regretzkys | Sun Oct 29th | 1:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | The 4th Liners WINS | 10 - 2 |
Frozen Assets | VS | Lurk Squad | Sun Nov 5th | 1:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Frozen Assets DEFAULTS | |
Buck Nucks | VS | Zambronies | Sun Nov 5th | 2:15pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Zambronies WINS | 2 - 4 |
The Bar Stars | VS | No Regretzkys | Sun Nov 5th | 3:30pm | Merlis Belsher Place | The Bar Stars WINS | 6 - 4 |
The 4th Liners | VS | Mad Cows | Sun Nov 5th | 4:45pm | Merlis Belsher Place | TIED | 5 - 5 |
Northeast Knights | VS | Brent Dropped the Sopel | Sun Nov 5th | 6:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Brent Dropped the Sopel WINS | 3 - 10 |
Northeast Knights | VS | Buck Nucks | Sun Nov 19th | 9:45pm | Merlis Belsher Place | TIED | 5 - 5 |
No Regretzkys | VS | Lurk Squad | Sun Nov 19th | 11:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | No Regretzkys DEFAULTS | |
The 4th Liners | VS | Brent Dropped the Sopel | Mon Nov 20th | 8:30pm | Merlis Belsher Place | The 4th Liners WINS | 5 - 3 |
The Bar Stars | VS | Mad Cows | Mon Nov 20th | 9:45pm | Merlis Belsher Place | The Bar Stars WINS | 5 - 4 |
Frozen Assets | VS | Buck Nucks | Mon Nov 27th | 9:45pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Frozen Assets WINS | 8 - 2 |
Northeast Knights | VS | The 4th Liners | Mon Nov 27th | 11:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Northeast Knights WINS | 5 - 2 |
The Bar Stars | VS | Brent Dropped the Sopel | Tue Nov 28th | 7:30pm | Merlis Belsher Place | The Bar Stars WINS | 8 - 5 |
Lurk Squad | VS | Mad Cows | Tue Nov 28th | 8:45pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Lurk Squad WINS | 14 - 6 |
Zambronies | VS | No Regretzkys | Tue Nov 28th | 10:00pm | Merlis Belsher Place | TIED | 8 - 8 |
Frozen Assets | VS | Zambronies | Sat Dec 2nd | 1:15pm | Merlis Belsher Place | Frozen Assets WINS | 15 - 6 |