Term: 2023/2024 Term 1 Sport: Competitive Men's Hockey Plays: Wednesday's at 7:45 pm from Oct 04 to Dec 02 |
Roster Change Deadline: Thu Oct 12, 4:30 pm Players' Meeting: Thu Sep 28, 5:00 pm Captains' Meeting: Thu Sep 28, 5:30 pm |
NOTES: |
Team Name | GP | W | L | T | GF | GA | [+/-] | Fair | W% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gerihatricks | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 69 | -44 | 9.88 | 6 |
Phantoms | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 54 | -34 | 9.75 | 6 |
Southeast Snipers | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 29 | 25 | 9.75 | 81 |
Pucktoralis Major | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 33 | 9.75 | 88 |
Trashers | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 9.25 | 38 |
North Kariya | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 45 | 1 | 9.13 | 56 |
Rusty Flyers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 9.38 | 50 |
Renslip Raiders | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 39 | 5 | 10.00 | 44 |
Longbranch Longhorns | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 9.88 | 44 |
PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 35 | 23 | 10.00 | 88 |
HOME TEAM | VS | AWAY TEAM | GAME DATE | GAME TIME | VENUE | RESULT | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits | VS | Longbranch Longhorns | Wed Oct 4th | 7:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits WINS | 6 - 4 |
Southeast Snipers | VS | North Kariya | Wed Oct 4th | 8:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Southeast Snipers WINS | 7 - 4 |
Trashers | VS | Pucktoralis Major | Wed Oct 4th | 9:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Pucktoralis Major WINS | 2 - 4 |
Phantoms | VS | Rusty Flyers | Wed Oct 4th | 10:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Rusty Flyers WINS | 2 - 8 |
Renslip Raiders | VS | Gerihatricks | Wed Oct 4th | 11:00pm | MBP - Community Rink | Renslip Raiders WINS | 9 - 5 |
Longbranch Longhorns | VS | Renslip Raiders | Wed Oct 11th | 7:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | TIED | 4 - 4 |
North Kariya | VS | Gerihatricks | Wed Oct 11th | 8:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | North Kariya WINS | 11 - 3 |
Pucktoralis Major | VS | Phantoms | Wed Oct 11th | 9:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Pucktoralis Major WINS | 7 - 1 |
Trashers | VS | Southeast Snipers | Wed Oct 11th | 10:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | Southeast Snipers WINS | 3 - 8 |
Rusty Flyers | VS | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits | Wed Oct 11th | 11:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits WINS | 2 - 4 |
Rusty Flyers | VS | Renslip Raiders | Wed Oct 18th | 7:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Rusty Flyers WINS | 5 - 4 |
Phantoms | VS | Trashers | Wed Oct 18th | 8:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Trashers WINS | 4 - 5 |
PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits | VS | North Kariya | Wed Oct 18th | 9:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits WINS | 9 - 5 |
Gerihatricks | VS | Pucktoralis Major | Wed Oct 18th | 10:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Pucktoralis Major WINS | 2 - 13 |
Southeast Snipers | VS | Longbranch Longhorns | Wed Oct 18th | 11:00pm | MBP - Community Rink | Southeast Snipers WINS | 5 - 2 |
Southeast Snipers | VS | Phantoms | Wed Oct 25th | 7:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Southeast Snipers WINS | 11 - 4 |
Pucktoralis Major | VS | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits | Wed Oct 25th | 8:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Pucktoralis Major WINS | 6 - 1 |
Trashers | VS | Gerihatricks | Wed Oct 25th | 9:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Trashers WINS | 8 - 0 |
Renslip Raiders | VS | North Kariya | Wed Oct 25th | 10:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | North Kariya WINS | 6 - 8 |
Longbranch Longhorns | VS | Rusty Flyers | Wed Oct 25th | 11:00pm | MBP - Community Rink | Rusty Flyers WINS | 3 - 4 |
Rusty Flyers | VS | Southeast Snipers | Wed Nov 1st | 7:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Southeast Snipers WINS | 5 - 12 |
Longbranch Longhorns | VS | Pucktoralis Major | Wed Nov 1st | 8:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | TIED | 5 - 5 |
North Kariya | VS | Trashers | Wed Nov 1st | 9:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | North Kariya WINS | 5 - 4 |
Renslip Raiders | VS | Phantoms | Wed Nov 1st | 10:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | Renslip Raiders WINS | 7 - 0 |
Gerihatricks | VS | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits | Wed Nov 1st | 11:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits WINS | 8 - 15 |
Pucktoralis Major | VS | North Kariya | Wed Nov 15th | 7:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Pucktoralis Major WINS | 9 - 3 |
Phantoms | VS | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits | Wed Nov 15th | 8:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits WINS | 3 - 9 |
Southeast Snipers | VS | Renslip Raiders | Wed Nov 15th | 9:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Renslip Raiders WINS | 2 - 6 |
Longbranch Longhorns | VS | Gerihatricks | Wed Nov 15th | 10:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | TIED | 4 - 4 |
Rusty Flyers | VS | Trashers | Wed Nov 15th | 11:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Trashers WINS | 3 - 4 |
Gerihatricks | VS | Rusty Flyers | Wed Nov 22nd | 7:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Rusty Flyers WINS | 2 - 4 |
Southeast Snipers | VS | Pucktoralis Major | Wed Nov 22nd | 8:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | TIED | 4 - 4 |
Trashers | VS | Longbranch Longhorns | Wed Nov 22nd | 9:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Longbranch Longhorns WINS | 4 - 5 |
Renslip Raiders | VS | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits | Wed Nov 22nd | 10:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits WINS | 4 - 8 |
North Kariya | VS | Phantoms | Wed Nov 22nd | 11:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | TIED | 4 - 4 |
North Kariya | VS | Rusty Flyers | Wed Nov 29th | 7:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | North Kariya WINS | 6 - 3 |
PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits | VS | Trashers | Wed Nov 29th | 8:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | PA Northern Bus Lines Bandits WINS | 6 - 3 |
Pucktoralis Major | VS | Renslip Raiders | Wed Nov 29th | 9:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Pucktoralis Major WINS | 7 - 4 |
Longbranch Longhorns | VS | Phantoms | Wed Nov 29th | 10:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Longbranch Longhorns WINS | 3 - 2 |
Gerihatricks | VS | Southeast Snipers | Wed Nov 29th | 11:00pm | MBP - Community Rink | Southeast Snipers WINS | 1 - 5 |