Term: 2023/2024 Term 2 Sport: Recreational Men's Hockey Plays: Monday's at 7:00 pm from Jan 08 to Mar 18 |
Roster Change Deadline: Sun Jan 21, 4:30 pm Players' Meeting: N / A Captains' Meeting: N / A |
NOTES: |
Team Name | GP | W | L | T | GF | GA | [+/-] | Fair | W% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germinators | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 115 | 45 | 70 | 9.88 | 88 |
Bandits | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 62 | 31 | 9.38 | 75 |
Healthy Scratches | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 115 | 89 | 26 | 9.88 | 66 |
The Luke Pura's | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 80 | 66 | 14 | 9.38 | 69 |
Mad Cows | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 100 | 55 | 45 | 9.81 | 66 |
Highlanders | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 69 | 71 | -2 | 9.56 | 53 |
Mad Calves | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 93 | 82 | 11 | 9.50 | 59 |
Usask Carpentry | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 76 | 88 | -12 | 9.50 | 50 |
Stoon Goons | 16 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 75 | 122 | -47 | 9.63 | 25 |
Bodo Bullets | 16 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 58 | 97 | -39 | 9.88 | 22 |
Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 73 | 94 | -21 | 9.75 | 28 |
The Rizzly Bears | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 | 127 | -76 | 9.94 | 0 |
HOME TEAM | VS | AWAY TEAM | GAME DATE | GAME TIME | VENUE | RESULT | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | VS | Stoon Goons | Mon Jan 8th | 7:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Stoon Goons WINS | 2 - 3 |
Usask Carpentry | VS | Mad Cows | Mon Jan 8th | 7:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | Mad Cows WINS | 0 - 8 |
Highlanders | VS | Bodo Bullets | Mon Jan 8th | 8:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Highlanders WINS | 7 - 2 |
The Luke Pura's | VS | The Rizzly Bears | Mon Jan 8th | 8:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | The Luke Pura's WINS | 6 - 3 |
Bandits | VS | Mad Calves | Mon Jan 8th | 9:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | TIED | 4 - 4 |
Germinators | VS | Healthy Scratches | Mon Jan 8th | 9:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Germinators WINS | 9 - 4 |
Bodo Bullets | VS | Bandits | Mon Jan 15th | 7:00pm | MBP - Community Rink | Bandits WINS | 2 - 8 |
The Rizzly Bears | VS | Germinators | Mon Jan 15th | 7:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Germinators WINS | 1 - 9 |
Mad Calves | VS | Usask Carpentry | Mon Jan 15th | 8:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | Mad Calves WINS | 8 - 6 |
Mad Cows | VS | The Luke Pura's | Mon Jan 15th | 8:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | TIED | 2 - 2 |
Stoon Goons | VS | Highlanders | Mon Jan 15th | 9:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Highlanders WINS | 5 - 8 |
Healthy Scratches | VS | Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | Mon Jan 15th | 9:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Healthy Scratches WINS | 7 - 6 |
Highlanders | VS | Bandits | Mon Jan 22nd | 7:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Bandits WINS | 2 - 7 |
Usask Carpentry | VS | The Luke Pura's | Mon Jan 22nd | 7:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | The Luke Pura's WINS | 3 - 6 |
Stoon Goons | VS | Healthy Scratches | Mon Jan 22nd | 8:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Healthy Scratches WINS | 8 - 12 |
Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | VS | Germinators | Mon Jan 22nd | 8:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Germinators WINS | 3 - 9 |
Mad Cows | VS | The Rizzly Bears | Mon Jan 22nd | 9:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Mad Cows WINS | 11 - 2 |
Bodo Bullets | VS | Mad Calves | Mon Jan 22nd | 9:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | TIED | 5 - 5 |
The Rizzly Bears | VS | Stoon Goons | Mon Jan 29th | 7:00pm | MBP - Community Rink | Stoon Goons WINS | 4 - 7 |
Usask Carpentry | VS | Bodo Bullets | Mon Jan 29th | 7:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Usask Carpentry WINS | 8 - 2 |
The Luke Pura's | VS | Healthy Scratches | Mon Jan 29th | 8:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | The Luke Pura's WINS | 8 - 7 |
Bandits | VS | Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | Mon Jan 29th | 8:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Bandits WINS | 6 - 5 |
Germinators | VS | Mad Cows | Mon Jan 29th | 9:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Mad Cows WINS | 5 - 8 |
Mad Calves | VS | Highlanders | Mon Jan 29th | 9:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | TIED | 3 - 3 |
Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | VS | Highlanders | Mon Feb 5th | 7:00pm | MBP - Community Rink | Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 WINS | 6 - 2 |
Mad Cows | VS | Mad Calves | Mon Feb 5th | 7:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Mad Calves WINS | 4 - 5 |
Stoon Goons | VS | Bodo Bullets | Mon Feb 5th | 8:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | Bodo Bullets WINS | 7 - 8 |
Healthy Scratches | VS | The Rizzly Bears | Mon Feb 5th | 8:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Healthy Scratches WINS | 9 - 3 |
Bandits | VS | Usask Carpentry | Mon Feb 5th | 9:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Bandits WINS | 9 - 0 |
The Luke Pura's | VS | Germinators | Mon Feb 5th | 9:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | The Luke Pura's WINS | 5 - 2 |
Mad Calves | VS | Germinators | Mon Feb 12th | 7:00pm | MBP - Community Rink | Germinators WINS | 2 - 7 |
Highlanders | VS | Healthy Scratches | Mon Feb 12th | 7:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Healthy Scratches WINS | 4 - 8 |
Mad Cows | VS | Bandits | Mon Feb 12th | 8:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | Mad Cows WINS | 7 - 2 |
Bodo Bullets | VS | The Luke Pura's | Mon Feb 12th | 8:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | The Luke Pura's WINS | 3 - 5 |
The Rizzly Bears | VS | Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | Mon Feb 12th | 9:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 WINS | 4 - 6 |
Usask Carpentry | VS | Stoon Goons | Mon Feb 12th | 9:45pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Usask Carpentry WINS | 7 - 6 |
The Luke Pura's | VS | Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | Mon Feb 26th | 7:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 WINS | 5 - 7 |
Healthy Scratches | VS | Mad Calves | Mon Feb 26th | 7:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | Mad Calves WINS | 7 - 8 |
Usask Carpentry | VS | Germinators | Mon Feb 26th | 8:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Germinators WINS | 3 - 4 |
Stoon Goons | VS | Bandits | Mon Feb 26th | 8:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | TIED | 4 - 4 |
Highlanders | VS | The Rizzly Bears | Mon Feb 26th | 9:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Highlanders WINS | 9 - 4 |
Bodo Bullets | VS | Mad Cows | Mon Feb 26th | 9:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Mad Cows WINS | 3 - 11 |
Germinators | VS | Bodo Bullets | Mon Mar 4th | 7:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | ||
Mad Cows | VS | Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | Mon Mar 4th | 7:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | ||
Mad Calves | VS | Stoon Goons | Mon Mar 4th | 8:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | ||
The Rizzly Bears | VS | Usask Carpentry | Mon Mar 4th | 8:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | ||
Bandits | VS | Healthy Scratches | Mon Mar 4th | 9:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | ||
Highlanders | VS | The Luke Pura's | Mon Mar 4th | 9:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | ||
The Luke Pura's | VS | Mad Calves | Mon Mar 11th | 7:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Mad Calves WINS | 6 - 8 |
Bodo Bullets | VS | Healthy Scratches | Mon Mar 11th | 7:15pm | MBP - Community Rink | Healthy Scratches WINS | 3 - 6 |
Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | VS | Usask Carpentry | Mon Mar 11th | 8:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Usask Carpentry WINS | 0 - 7 |
Mad Cows | VS | Highlanders | Mon Mar 11th | 8:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Highlanders WINS | 4 - 5 |
Stoon Goons | VS | Germinators | Mon Mar 11th | 9:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Germinators WINS | 3 - 12 |
Bandits | VS | The Rizzly Bears | Mon Mar 11th | 9:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Bandits WINS | 8 - 3 |
Healthy Scratches | VS | Mad Cows | Mon Mar 18th | 7:00pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Mad Cows WINS | 5 - 7 |
Usask Carpentry | VS | Highlanders | Mon Mar 18th | 7:30pm | MBP - Community Rink | Usask Carpentry WINS | 2 - 0 |
Germinators | VS | Bandits | Mon Mar 18th | 8:15pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Germinators WINS | 7 - 5 |
Mad Calves | VS | Worldclass Woodchucks 2.0 | Mon Mar 18th | 8:45pm | MBP - Community Rink | Mad Calves WINS | 7 - 5 |
The Rizzly Bears | VS | Bodo Bullets | Mon Mar 18th | 9:30pm | MBP - Spectator Rink | Bodo Bullets WINS | 3 - 6 |
The Luke Pura's | VS | Stoon Goons | Mon Mar 18th | 10:00pm | MBP - Community Rink | The Luke Pura's WINS | 6 - 3 |